Faith Leader Signatories By State - List In Formation

Jan 4 2011

Alabama

Reverend Michelle Freeman Owens, Associate Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Birmingham, AL

Rabbi Jonathan Miller, Rabbi, Temple Emanu-El, Birmingham, AL

Rev. Jon Shannon Webster, Pastor/Head of Staff, First Presbyterian Church, Birmingham, ALStue

John Czachurski, Student Minister, Unitarian Universalist Church

Rev. Fred Hammond, Consulting Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Tuscaloosa, Northport, AL

Alaska

Reverend Beatrice Hitchcock, Interim Minister, Anchorage Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Anchorage, AK

Mr. David Dierdorff, Board chair, Juneau Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Douglas, AK

Board President Philip Osborn, President of the board, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Fairbanks, Fairbanks, AK

Arizona

Rev. Melani Longoni, Children's Church teacher, Scottsdale Congregational UCC, Gilbert, AZ

Rev. Trina Zelle, Lead Organizer, Interfaith Worker Justice of Arizona, Phoenix, AZ

Rev. Dr. Ken Brown, District Executive, Pacific Southwest District/UUA, Prescott, AZ

Rev. Frank Bergen, Priest Associate, Episcopal Church of the Apostles, Tucson, AZ

Ms. Gloria McMillan, Unitarian Universalist Church of Tuscon, Tucson, AZ

Ms. Emily Ricketts, Social Action/Justice Chair, UUCNWT, Tucson, AZ

Rev. Carl Schroer, Pastor Emeritus, Rincon UCC, Tucson, AZ

Arkansas

The Ven. Joyce Hardy, Deacon, Episcopal Church, Little Rock, AR

Mr. Harold Hughes, Social Justice Chair, Quapaw Quarter United Methodist Church, Little Rock, AR

Rabbi Eugene Levy, Rabbi, B'nai Israel, Little Rock, AR

Rev. and Mrs. Ed and Pat Matthews First United Methodist Church, Little Rock, AR

Carol Roddy, Co-convener, Arkansas Chapter of Methodist Federation for Social Action, Little Rock, AR

Rev. Stephen Copley, Chair, Let Justice Roll, North Little Rock, AR

Reverend Donna Rountree, Minister, Disciples of Christ, Scott, AR

California

Director Hussam Ayloush, Executive Director, Council on American-Islamic Relations (CAIR-LA), Anaheim, CA

Rev. Sheri Randolph, Executive Director, Desert Manna Ministries, Inc., Barstow, CA

Reverend Wendy Taylor, Retired pastor/spir. director, Ladera Community Church United Church of Christ, Belmont, CA

Dr. Jack Sawyer, President, Parker Street Foundation, Berkeley, CA

Rev. Grace Jones Moore, Retired, First Congregational, Long Beach, Claremont, CA

Rev. Nancy Clegge, Hunger Action Enabler, Presbyterian Hunger Program, Delhi, CA 95315

Rev. Jeffrey Spencer, Pastor and Teacher, Niles Congregational Church, UCC, Fremont, CA

Rev. Dr. Paul Tellstrom, Senior Pastor, Irvine Congregational Church, Irvine, CA

Rev. Kent Doss, Minister, UU Fellowship of Laguna Beach, Laguna Beach, CA

Ms. Jean Raun, Chair, Social Action, UU Fellowship of Laguna Beach, Laguna Beach, CA

Mr. Luis Lozano, Executive Director, Beacon House Association of San Pedro, Long Beach, CA

Mrs. Janneke Resnick, Choir Member, UUCLB, Long Beach, CA

Rev. Jerry Stinson, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church of Long Beach, Long Beach, CA

Rev. Dr. Tom Eggebeen, Interim Pastor, Covenant Presbyterian Church, Los Angeles, CA

The Rev. Richard Helmer, Rector, The Episcopal Church of Our Saviour, Mill Valley, CA

Rev. Grace Simons, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Stanislaus County, Modesto, CA

Rev. Jo Siders, Assoc. Conf. Minister, United Church of Christ, Murphys, CA

The Reverend Pamela Griffith Pond, Executive Director, Marin Interfaith Worker Justice, Novato, CA

Mrs. Carol Wise-Littrell, Unitarian Universalist Social Concerns Committee, Unitarian Universalist, Novato, CA

Rev. Dr. Rita Brock, Director, Faith Voices for the Common Good

Rev. Kurt Kuhwald, Faculty/Minister, Ministry/Consulting Minister Berkeley Fellowship of UUs, Oakland, CA

Rev. Ron Steif, EquityNow Senior Associate, Policy Link, Oakland, CA

Rev. Dr. Eileen Altman, Associate Minister, First Congregational UCC of Palo Alto, Palo Alto, CA

Rev. R Richard Roe, Retired Clergy, United Church of Christ, Palo Alto, CA

Elder Sandra Mader, Moderator, Presbytery of the Pacific, Pasadena, CA

Rev. William Kennedy, Chaplain, UU Fellowship of Redwood City, Redwood City, CA

Rabbi Suzanne Singer, Rabbi/Educator, Temple Beth El (for ID purposes only), Riverside, CA

MacArthur Flournoy, Minister of Social Justice & Public Policy, The Fellowship, Sacramento, CA

Lashana Rojas, Student, Victory Restoration Center, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Dr. Rick Schlosser, Executive Director, California Church IMPACT, Sacramento, CA

Ms. Elizabeth Sholes, Director of Public Policy, California Church IMPACT, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Gregory Yaroslow, Cantor, Retired, San Bernardino, CA

Rev. Dr. Carolyn Owen-Towle, Minister Emerita, First UU Church of San Diego, San Diego, CA

The Rev. Robert Cromey, Retired Priest, Episcopal Church, San Francisco, CA

Betsy Darr, Retired, UU Society, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Valerie McEntee, Night Ministry Fellow, San Francisco Night Ministry, San Mateo, CA

Reverend Wendy Taylor, Retired Pastor/Spiritual Director, United Church of Christ, San Mateo, CA

Rev. William Wallenbeck, Pastor-Spiritual Director, Peregrine House, Santa Ana, CA

Carnzu Clark, Retired, Unitarian Society of Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA

Mr. Sean Tai, Campus Minister, United Campus Christian Ministry at UC Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, CA

Rev. Jim Conn, Dir. of New Ministries, Cal-Pac Conf - UMC, Santa Monica, CA

Cathie Gentile, Chair, Faith In Action Commission, UU Community Church of Santa Monica, Santa Monica, CA

Rabbi Sara Goodman, Rabbi, URJ, Santa Monica, CA

Reverend Roberta Haskin, Interim minister, Unitarian Universalist Community Church of Santa Monica, Santa Monica, CA

Rev. Judith Meyer, Minister Emerita, UU Community Church of Santa Monica, CA, Santa Monica, CA

Rev. Christopher Bell, Minister, UU Congregation, Santa Rosa, CA

Ms. Linda Harlow, Advocates for Social Justice, UU Congregation of Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa, CA

Imam Ali Siddiqui, President, California Muslim Institute, Santa Rosa, CA

Mr. Ronald Louis Troga Most Holy Redeemer Roman Catholic Church, South San Francisco, CA

Mr. John Gillespie, Deacon, Unite Church of Christ of La Mesa, Spring Valley, CA

Rev. Laura Horton-Ludwig, Minister, First UU Church of Stockton, Stockton, CA

Rev. Joseph Amico, Pastoral Assistant, Altadena Community Church, Sunland, CA

Ms. Marnie Singer, Seminary student, Starr King School for the Ministry, Sunnyvale, CA

Reverend Loletta Barrett, Pastor and Teacher, Bloomington Congregational UCC, Upland, CA

Rev. Dr. Teresa Chavez Sauceda, Imani, Vallejo, CA

Ms. Frances Goff, Admin Spec at UCLA, UU Church of Studio City, Valley Village, CA

Rev. Leslie Takahashi Morris, Co-Minister, Mt. Diablo Unitarian Universalist Church, Walnut Creek, CA

Rabbi Steven Jacobs, Rabbi, Progressive Faith Foundation, Woodland Hills, CA



Colorado

Pastor Anne Dunlap, Pastor, Comunidad Liberacion/Liberation Community Church, Denver, CO

Rev. Daniel Klawitter, Rev., Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist Church, Denver, CO

Rev. Nathan Woodliff-Stanley, Minister of Social Responsibility, Jefferson Unitarian Church, Denver, CO

Mrs. Rachel Taylor-Saghie, Preschool Religous Teacher, UU Fellowship of Durango, Durango, CO

Rev. LaRoy Seaver, Clergyman, United Methodist Church, Estes Park, CO

Reverend Julie Mavity Maddalena, Director of Christian Education, Plymouth Congregational UCC, Fort Collins, CO

Mr. Bob Shellenberger, Chair of Peace, Liberty and Justice Task Force, Jefferson Unitarian Church, Golden, CO

Rabbi Joel Schwartzman, Rabbi, B'nai Chaim, Lone Tree, CO

Connecticut

Rev. Peter Degree, Pastor, Northford Congregational Church, UCC, Deep River, CT

Ms. Cecile Gilson, Assistant to Conference Minister, United Church of Christ, Hartford, CT

Mr. Al Benford, Citizen, UU Society: East, Manchester, CT

Rev. Dr. Lois Happe, Regional Minister, Connecticut Conference, UCC, Mansfield Center, CT

Rev. David Nelson, Retired minister, UU Fellowship of Storrs, CT., Mansfield Center, CT

The Reverend Lucy M. Ijams, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Church in Meriden, Meriden, CT

The. Rev. Marjo Anderson, Pastor, Tabor lutheran church, New Haven, CT

Mr. Obadiah Ballinger, Religious Organizer, Yale Divinity School, New Haven, CT

Rev. Carolyn Patierno, Minister, All Souls UU Congregation, New London, CT

The Rev. John Nelson, Pastor and Teacher, Niantic Community Church, Niantic, CT

Rev. Dr. David Young, Senior Pastor, First Congregational Church of Greenwich, Old Greenwich, CT

Rev. Rick Klimowicz, community minister, UU Church in Meriden, CT, Plantsville, CT

Mr. & Mrs. Bob & Kathy Manizza, HIV Cnslr & Asst.Bookeeper Scotland, CT

The Rev. Ron Sala, Parish Minister, The UU Society in Stamford, Stamford, CT

Rev. Alison J. Buttrick Patton, Clergy, First Church of Christ, UCC - Simsbury, Tariffville, CT

Mrs. Joanne E. Coghill, Moderator & Christian Outreach Chair, Wilson Congregational United Church of Christ, Windsor, CT

Washington, DC

Rev. Jennifer Butler, Executive Director, Faith In Public Life, Washington, DC

Sister Simone Campbell, SSS, Executive Director, NETWORK: A National Catholic Social Justice Lobby, Washington, DC

DeWayne Davis, Domestic Policy Analyst, Episcopal Church, Washington, DC

Rev. Gregory Palmer, American Bishop, United Methodist Church, Washington, DC

Dave Robinson, Executive Director, Pax Christi USA, Washington, DC

Rabbi David Saperstein, Director, Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism, Washington DC, Washington, DC

Rev. Laura Jean Torgerson, Pastor of Youth & Family Life, Cleveland Park Congregational UCC, Washington, DC

Rev. Jim Wallis, Executive Director, Sojourners, Washington, DC

Mr. James E. Winkler, General Secretary, United Methodist Church General Board of Church & Society, Washington, DC

Delaware

Ms. Rose Mary Hendrix, Chair of Outreach Committee, Bethany Beach Christian Church Disciples, Bethany Beach, DE

Florida

Gary Chanco, Co-chair, Manatee Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Bradenton, FL

Rev. Dr. Hiram Irizarry, Retired Chaplain, United Church

The Rev. William Olewiler, Retired, Fleming Island United Methodist Church, Fleming Island, FL

Ms. Marilyn Coronado Miami Shores Community Church, Miami, FL

Rabbi Sylvin Wolf, Rabbi-Retired, Naples Jewish Congregation, Naples, FL

Ms. Barbara Schuster, Lay leader, UUSMC Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Marion County, Ocala, FL

Reverend Talia Raymond, Minister of Arts and Education, First Congregational Church of Winter Park, UCC, Orlando, FL

Rev. Pallas Stanford, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Association, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Reverend Naomi King, Minister, River of Grass Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Plantation, FL

Rev. D. Dirk Davenport, Associate in Congregational Care, SunCoast Cathedral MCC, Port Charlotte, FL

Dr. Bertha Perez, Social Action Chair, Treasure Coast UU Society (TCUUS), Port St Lucie, FL

Rev. Ronald Vander Schaaf, Retired, Sarasota, FL

Rev. Elder Nancy Wilson, Presiding Bishop, Metropolitan Community Churches, Sarasota, FL

Rev. Robin Gray, Minister, UU Church of Tallahassee, Tallahassee, FL

Cantor Tanya Tamarkin, Cantor, Temple Israel, American Conference of Cantors, Tallahassee, FL

Reverend Donald Daughtry, Retired Tampa, FL

Mrs. Leslee Kirkconnell, Resource Center Director & Educator, Presbytery of Tampa Bay, Tampa, FL

Rev. Don Beaudreault, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Venice, Venice, FL

Ms. Patricia Wellington, UU Service Committee Local Representative, UU congregation of Venice, Venice, FL

Rev. Brad S. Lutz, Pastor and teacher, Union Congregational United Church of Christ, West Palm Beach, FL

Sarah Tate, Social Action Chair, 1st UU Congregation of the Palm Beaches, West Palm Beach, FL

The Rev. John Faulstich, Dean Emeritus and Professor of Religion, Rutgers University - Newark, NJ, Yalaha, FL

of Christ, Cutler Bay, FL

Georgia

Rev. April Love-Fordham, Pastor, Oak Mountain Presbyterian Church, Alpharetta, GA

Co-chair Ray MacNair, Emeritas Faculty Athens, GA

Mr. Doug Gatlin, Executive Director, Faith And The City, Atlanta, GA

Rev, Marti Keller, Associate Minister Atlanta, GA

Pastor Kimberly Knight, Servant Leader - Pastor, Koinonia Congregational Church, Atlanta, GA

Rev. Jane Fahey, Director, Faith And The City Program, Columbia Theological Seminary, Decatur, GA

Hawaii

Mr. Ronald Fujiyoshi, Lay pastor, Association of Hawaiian Evangelical Churches, Hilo, HI

Idaho

Reverend Lyn Stangland Cameron, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Church in Idaho Falls, Idaho Falls, ID

Illinois

Reverend Michael Kirchhoff, Chaplain, United Church of Christ, Bensenville, IL

The Reverend Hope Luckie, University Chaplain, Illinois Wesleyan University, United Methodist Church, Bloomington, IL

Ms. Kim Bobo, Executive Director of Interfaith Worker Justice, Interfaith Worker Justice, Chicago, IL

Ms. Nancy Brandt, Chair Faith & Outreach, St. Pauls UCC, Chicago, IL

Rev. Darnell Carruthers, Pastor, Changing Faces Community Outreach Ministry, Chicago, IL

Rev. Ann Marie Coleman, Retired Pastor, University Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Randall Doubet King, Clergy, Retired, Wellington Avenue UCC, Chicago, IL

Ms. Lynne Garner, Sabbatical minister, Third Unitarian Church of Chicago, Chicago, IL

Rev. Edward Goode, Association Co-Minister, United Church of Christ, Chicago, IL

Rev. William Greene, Hands to Help, Chicago, IL

Rev. Mark S. Hanson, Presiding Bishop, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America, Chicago, IL

Pastor James Hicks, Chicago, IL

Jan Hubbard, Church Development, Good News Partners, Chicago, IL

Reverend Jennifer Kottler, Congregational Leader, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Chicago, Chicago, IL

Rabbi Rebecca Lillian, Rabbi, Jewish Reconstructionist, Chicago, IL

Reverend Sebastian MacDonald Passionist Community, Chicago, IL

Ms. Kathy L. McKenzie, Director, Chicago Lights Elam Davies Social Service Center, Chicago, IL

Rev. Myriam Renaud, PhD. Student in Theology, University of Chicago Divinity School, Chicago, IL

Rev. Alexander Sharp, Executive Director, Protestants for the Common Good, Chicago, IL

Rev. Dr. Douglas Sharp, Dean of the Academy, Protestants for the Common Good, Chicago, IL

The Rev. Kara Wagner Sherer, Rector, St. John's Episcopal Church, Chicago, IL

Ms. Julia Styles, Coordinator of Global Partnerships, North Park University, Chicago, IL

Deacon Harlette Washington, Co-convener, Church-in-Society Committee Congregational Church of Park, Chicago, IL

Rev. Richard Williams, Pastor, Agape House, Chicago, IL

The Reverend David P. Jones, Director of Development, Connections for the Homeless, Evanston, IL

Rev. Janice Griffith, Superintendent - Spoon River District, IL Great Rivers Conference - United Methodist Church, Galesburg, IL

Dr. Jean Pierce, Social Justice Chair, Unitarian Universalist Society of Geneva, Geneva, IL

Mr. Mark Winters, Seminary intern, FCC Glen Ellyn, Geneva, IL

Rev. Sally Scheib, Associate pastor, United Church of Christ, Hillside, IL

Rev. Wade Meranda, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church of Hoopeston, Hoopeston, IL

Tara Manno, Adult Ministries, Willow Creek Church, North Shore, Northfield, IL

Rev. Jean Darling, Minister, Peoples Church of Chicago, Oak Park, IL

Ms. Janet Holden, Living Wage Committee Chair, Unity Temple Unitarian Universalist Congregations, Oak Park, IL

Pastor Michael Leuchtenberger, Intern Minister, Unity Temple Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Oak Park, IL

Mr. Richard Pokorny, Social Mission Co-Chair, Unity Temple UU Congregation, Oak Park, IL

Cantor David Reinwald, Cantor, Temple Anshe Sholom, Olympia Fields, IL

Dr. Robert E. Dahl, Specialized Interim Minister, St. Paul United Church of Christ, Palatine, IL

Mrs. Eileen Wiviott, Volunteer Coordinator, Unitarian Church of Evanston, Skokie, IL

Rev. Bret Myers, Designated Interim Pastor, The Federated Church, Sycamore, IL

Imaam Abdool Khan, Imaam, Islamic Foundation, Villa Park, IL

Reverend Kirk Moore, Pastor, Union Congregational UCC, Somonauk, IL, Warrenville, IL



Indiana

Jack Stiefel, UU Service Committee Local Representative, Fremont, IN

Mr. Alan Blakeburn, Pastor, Ellenberger UCC, Indianapolis, IN

Reverend Darren Cushman Wood, Senior Minister, Speedway United Methodist Church, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Dr. Holly Hearon, Assoc. Professor of New Testament, Christian Theological Seminary, Indianapolis, IN

Diaconal Minister Mary Longstreth, Director, Faith in Community Ministry, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Marie Siroky, pastoral associate, FCC Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Dr. Sharon Watkins, General Minister and President, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in US & Canada, Indianapolis, IN

Right Reverend Catherine Waynick, Diocesan Bishop, Diocese of Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Dr. Roger Sherwood, Retired Muncie, IN

Rev. Dr. James Higginbotham, Assistant Professor of Pastoral Care, Earlham School of Religion, Richmond, IN

Mr. Keith Wodicka, Supervisor, St. Mark United Chuech Of Christ, Terre Haute, IN

Iowa

Rev. Dr. Gary Chapman, Pastor, Teacher, United Church of Christ, Burlington, IA

Rev. Timothy Darmour-Paul, Pastor, Faith United Church of Christ, Davenport, IA

Rev. Ray Lewis, Community Organizer, Cornerstone Community Church, Des Moines, IA

Reverend Andrea Mericle, Pastor, Peace United Church of Christ, Elkader, IA

Rev. Nadine Aydt, Minister, United Congregational Methodist, Lewis, IA

Kansas

Rabbi Debbie Stiel, Rabbi- Temple Beth Sholom, Topeka, KS, Overland Park, KS

Pastor Val Krehbiel, Educator, McPherson Mennonite Church, Salina, KS

Rev. Lesslie Anbari, Retired Presbyterian Pastor Topeka, KS

Rev. Robert Harder, Retired UMC Pastor, 1st UMC, Topeka, KS, Topeka, KS

Rev. Dr. Joe Hendrixson, Regional Director, Church World Service, Topeka, KS

Rev. Alden Hickman, Stated Supply Pastor, Wakarusa Presbyterian Church, Topeka, KS

Reverend George Matz, Retired pastor, currently certified nursing assistant, Sacred Heart/St. Joseph Parish, Topeka, KS

Rev. Beverly McCurdy, retired clergy, United Methodist, Topeka, KS

The Rev. Dr. Don Miller, Pastoral Assistant, Metropolitan Community Church of Topeka, Topeka, KS

Rev. David Hansen, Minister, United Church of Christ, Wichita, KS

Rev. Mike Poage, Retired Pastor, Fairmont UCC, Wichita, KS

Kentucky

Rev. David Miller, College Minister, Union College, Barbourville, KY

Rev. Carla Gilbert, Director of Christian Education, Union Church, Berea, KY

Rev. Dr. Marian McClure-Taylor, Executive Director, Kentucky Council of Churches, Lexington, KY

Rev. W. Christopher Benham Skidmore, Associate Director, Kentucky Council of Churches, Lexington, KY

Rev. Robert Kittendorf, Pastor, Lynnhurst United Church of Christ, Louisville, KY

Rev. Gradye Parsons, Stated Clerk of the General Assembly, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), Louisville, KY

Louisiana

Mr. Terry Van Brunt, Board President, North Shore Unitarian Universalist Society, Mandeville, LA

Ms. Elizabeth Trotter, Chair, Community Ministry (social justice and community outreach), Community Church UU, New Orleans, Metairie, LA

Reverend Melanie Morel-Ensminger, Pastor, First Unitarian Universalist Church, New Orleans, LA

Rev. Jim VanderWeele, Minister, Community Church Unitarian Universalist, New Orleans, LA

Maine

The Rev. Dr. Bruce Burnham, Pastor, Alfred Parish Church, UCC, Alfred, ME

Ms. Jeanne Davis, Chair, Witness Life Commission, Maine Conference, UCC, Augusta, ME

Ms. Pamela Gross, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Church of Belfast, Bangor, ME

Rev. Joanne Painter, Rev., United Church of Christ, Casco, ME

Ms. Lynne Boyd, CoChair Social Action Committee, Unitarian Universalist Church of Auburn, Lewiston, ME

Rev. Stephen Carnahan, Pastor, The Open House, a United Church of Christ, Portland, ME

Rev. Elsa Peters, Associate Pastor, FCC UCC, South Portland, ME

Ms. Priscilla Jenkins, Chair, Social Concerns, Unitarian Universalist Community Church of Augusta, Winthrop, ME

Rev. Harold Tucker, Pastor, Winslow Congregational Church UCC, Wiscasset, ME

Chair Melissa Innes, State House Candidate, First Universalist Church, Yarmouth, ME

Maryland

Rev. Madeleine Beard, Deacon, MD Episcopal Public Policy Network, Adelphi, MD

Rev. Dr. Ken Brooker Langston, Director, Disciples Justice Action Network, Annapolis, MD

The Venerable Lauren Welch, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of MD, Baltimore, MD

Jamye Wooten, President, Kinetics Faith & Justice Network, Baltimore, MD

Brother Edward Munro, BSG, Deacon, The Brotherhood of St. Gregory, Bowie, MD

Rev. Dr. Mari E. Castellanos, Minister, United Church of Christ, College Park, MD

Rev. Jackson Day, Consultant, Health Care Advocacy, United Methodist Church, Columbia, MD

Rev. Debra Huffman, Chaplain, Homewood Retirement Community at Crumland Farms, Frederick, MD

Mr. Carl Kruhm, Chair of Building Committee, UU Congregation of Frederick, Frederick, MD

Rev. Douglas McNeill, Servant, PeterCares House, Greenbelt, MD

Mrs. Kathy Boyer, Educator, St. Mark's Episcopal, Laurel, MD

The Rev. Murray L. Newman, Retired, St. Barnabas Episcopal Upper Marlboro, Mitchellville, MD

Dr. William Chris Hobgood, President, The Disciples Center for Public Witness, Ocean Pines, MD

Rev. Dr. Terence Ellen, Executive Director, Unitarian Universalists for Social Justice of the Baltimore-Washington-Northern Virginia Area, Pikesville, MD

Ms. Delilah Marrow, Retired, Christ Congregational United Church of Christ, Silver Spring, MD

Rev. John Carlson, Pastor, Highland Presbyterian Church, Street, MD

Rev. Jennifer Walters, Pastor, United Church of Christ, Taneytown, MD

Rev. Marilyn Washburn, Retired, Church of the Holy Trinity, UCC, Williamsport, MD

Massachusetts

The Rev. Robert L. Livingston, Interim Ministry Specialist, United Church of Christ, Belchertown, MA

Ms. Susan Leslie, Director, Congregational Advocacy & Witness, Unitarian Universalist Association of Congregations, Boston, MA

Rev. William Sinkford, President, Unitarian Universalist Association of Congregations, Boston, MA

Rev. Nancy Richardson , Bradford, MA

Rev. Ian Lynch, Pastor, First Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Brimfield, MA

Dr. Charlie Clements, President and CEO, UUSC, Cambridge, MA

Brother Ciaran Anthony Della Fera, BSG, Gregorian Friar, The Brotherhood of St. Gregory, Cambridge, MA

Ms. Kathy Watkins Old South Church in Boston, Cambridge, MA

Rev. Jonathan Tetherly, Jail chaplain, Christ's Community Church, Chicopee, MA

Minister Intern Carie Johnsen, Minister Intern, Unitarian Universalist, Dennisport, MA

Reverend Robert Murphy, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Falmouth, Falmouth, MA

Reverend Ann Day (Member) United Congregational Church, UCC - Worcester, MA, Holden, MA

Rev. Paul L'Herrou, Retired, First Universalist Church of Essex, Ipswich, MA

Rev. Anne Rousseau, Board President, Cooperative Metropolitan Ministries, Jamaica Plain, MA

Reverend Dan King, Minister, First Congregational Parish, Kingston, MA

Reverend Marta Valentin, Minister, First Church Unitarian, Littleton, MA

Rev. Dr. Peter Wells, Associate Conference Minister, Massachusetts Conference United Church of Christ, Ludlow, MA

Barbara Clair Kean, Children's Minister, Acton Church of Good Shepherd, Episcopal Church, Maynard MA

Rev. Dr. Dorothy Emerson, Minister, first Parish Unitarian Universalist Church, Billerica, MA, Medford, MA

Rev. Dr. Norman Bendroth, Interim Minister, First Congregational Church of Reading, MA, UCC, Melrose, MA

Rev. Gerald Libby, Chaplain, Melrose UU Church, Melrose, MA

Mr. Jason Boyd, Interim Assistant Minister, First Congregational Church of Natick, Newton Centre, MA

Rev. Ann Willever, Family Minister, First Universalist Society, Franklin, Norfolk, MA

Irene Caldwell, Social Action Chair, First Parish, Plymouth, Plymouth, MA

Rev. Dr. Art McDonald, Minister, First Universalist Church of Essex, MA., Salem, MA

Rev. Dr. Jan Carlsson-Bull, Minister, First Parish UU Cohasset, MA, Scituate, MA

Pamela Page, Retired, UUSC, Scituate, MA

Dr. Verne McArthur, Chair, Music Committee, UU Society of Greater Springfield, Springfield, MA

Rev. Dr. Anita Farber-Robertson, Interim Senior Minister, First Parish in Cambridge, Swampscott, MA

Mrs. Jackie Cassiday, Lay leader, UCC of Topsfield, Topsfield, MA

Mr. Tim House, Ministerial Intern, First Church in Boston UU, Upton, MA

Ms. Judith McConnell, Retired, First Church Cambridge, MA, Watertown, MA

Reverend Kerry Maloney, Chaplain, Church of the Covenant, Boston, Whitman, MA

Rev. Carrie Bail, Pastor, First Congregational Church of Williamstown UCC, Williamstown, MA

Reverend Mark Seifried, Transitional Ministry Specialist, MA Conference, UCC, Worcester, MA

Michigan

Reverend Nancy Shaffer, Consulting Minister of Religious Education, First Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor, MI

Rev. Thomas Uphaus, Pastor, United Church of Christ, Clinton, MI

Reverend Claudia Barber, Minister, All Creatures ULC, Dearborn Heights, MI

The Reverend Elizabeth Morris Downie, Associate, St. Christopher's Episcopal Church, Grand , Fenton, MI

Reverend Mary Alice Purcell, Retired pastor, St. Paul UCC, Harrison Township, MI

Rev. Gail Holman, Pastor, Phoenix Community Church, United Church of Christ, Kalamazoo, MI

Rev. Allan Martling, Retired clergy, Edgewood United UCC, Lansing, MI

Rev. Dr.& Mrs. David Mair, Retired, First Presbyterian Church, Marquette, MI

Rev. Thomas Mason, Retired, FCC UCC, Muskegon, MI

Rev. Karen Moeschberger, Minister, United Church of Christ, Orion Twp, MI

Rev. Nancy Rohde, Retired Pastor, Ypsilanti, MI. , Petoskey, MI

Rev. Terrence Gallagher, Pastor, First Congregational UCC of Flat Rock, Trenton, MI

Rev. Wayne McKenney, Pastor, First Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Wyandotte, MI

Minnesota

Rev. Dr. Jann Cather Weaver, Associate Professor, United Theological Seminary, Aarden Hills, MN

Rev. Rosanna Walker, Moderator, Walker UCC, Bemidji, MN

Reverend Christopher Ross, Pastor, Pilgrim Congregational United Church of Christ, Benson, MN

Judith Anderson, Chair, bd of trustees, Minnesota Valley UU Fellowship, Bloomington, MN

Vice Chair Board Monica Williams, Vice Chair Board of Trustees, Minnesota Valley UU Fellowship Bloomington MN, Bloomington, MN

Rev. Richard Celley, Pastor, 1st Congregational, UCC, Aitkin, MN, Brainerd, MN

The Rev. Dr. Paula Nordhem, Pastor, United Church of Christ, Burnsville, MN

Rev. Ronald Hunt, Pastor, First Congregational Church, Deerwood, MN

Rev. John Pegg, Retired UCC minister, Peace U.C.C., Duluth, MN, Duluth, MN

Rev. Dr. Anita Bradshaw, Minister-in-Covenant, Mayflower United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Peg Chemberlin, President Elect, National Council of Churches USA, Minneapolis, MN

Ms. Erin Davis, Youth Director, Lyndale UCC, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. James Gertmenian, Sr. Minister, Plymouth Congregational Church, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Jane McBride, Associate Pastor, Falcon Heights United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Chris Morton, Director of Organizational Development, Minnesota Council of Churches, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Jen Nagel, Pastor, Salem English Lutheran Church, Minneapolis, MN

Ministerial Cand Teresa Schwartz UUA, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Jennifer Stoos, Marriage Counselor, Member Robbinsdale UCC, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Rebecca Voelkel , Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Richard Wagner, Associate Conference Minister, United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. David Cave, Retired Pastor, Peace UCC Duluth MN., Moose Lake, MN

Rev. Lisa Bergerud , St. Paul, MN

Mississippi

Reverend Sharon Prestemon, Executive Director, Back Bay Mission, Biloxi, MS

Rev. Mona Lisa Garret, Pastor, First Christian Church, Jackson, MS

Missouri

Reverend Peggie Wood, Pastor, United Methodist Church, Atlanta, MO

Ms. Kendra Fredrickson, Student Ministries Leader, United Methodist Church, Chillicothe, MO

Rev. Jan Reimers, Pastor, First UMC, De Soto, MO

Rev. Sarah Schofield Wimberley, Pastor, Glenwood Park United Methodist Church, Independence, MO

Rev. Kim Ross, Pastor, One Spirit UMC, Kansas City, MO

Reverend Althea Gerdes, Adult Sunday School Teacher, Crossroad Church of Kansas City, MO, Liberty, MO

Rev. James Caughlan, Pastor, Grace United Church of Christ of O'Fallon, O'Fallon, MO

Rev. A.C. Cuppy, Retired, Disciples of Christ, Raymore, MO

Rev. Cynthia Bumb, Pastor, Pilgrim Congregational United Church of Christ, Saint Louis, MO

Reverend Ronald Graham, Minister, North Park UMC, Saint Louis, MO

Rev. Dr. Christopher Grundy, Professor of Preaching and Worship, Eden Theological Seminary, St Louis, MO

Reverend James Konrad, Rev., St. John, Washington, MO

Montana

Rev. Randy Hyvonen, Conference Minister, Mt.-No.Wyo.Conf.UCC, Billings, MT

Nebraska

Mrs. Jeanne Johnson, School counselor/lay minister in training, First-Plymouth, Lincoln, NE

Executive Marilyn Mecham, Executive, Interchurch Ministries of NE, Lincoln, NE

Mrs. LauraLee Woodruff, Board of Trustees member, Unitarian Church of Lincoln, NE, Lincoln, NE

Reverend Laurie Heidenreich, Pastor, UCC, Ogallala, NE

Nevada

The Rev. Jon Paul Davidson, Retired, St. Paul's Episcopal, Sparks, NV, Incline Village, NV

Rabbi Myra Soifer, Rabbi, Temple Sinai, Reno, NV

Rev. Neal Anderson, Minister, UU Fellowship of Northern Nevada, Reno, NV

Rev. Sherryl Netzler, Episcopalian, Sparks, NV

New Hampshire

Mr. David Lamarre-Vincent, Executive Director, New Hampshire Council of Churches, Concord, NH

John Gregory Davis, Co-Pastor, Meridian Congregational Church, UCC, Meridian, NH

Susan Gregory Davis, Co-Pastor, Meridian Congregational Church, UCC, Meridian NH

Ms. Ellen Barr, Social Justice Chair, Unitarian Universalist Church of Nashua, NH, Nashua, NH

Ms. Laurie Goodman, Executive Board President, Unitarian Universalist Church of Nashua, Nashua, NH

Mr. John Sanders, President, Northern New England District of the UUA, UU Church of Nashua NH, Nashua, NH

Rev. Jean Bass, Pastor, Newfields Community Church, Newfields, NH

Rev. Mark Hamilton, Pastor, First Church Cong. UCC, Rochester, NH

New Jersey

Mrs. Jean Nilson, Retired, Stanley Cong. Church UCC, Chatham NJ, Chatham, NJ

Stephanie Cohen, Social Justice Coordinator, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Princeton, Lawrenceville, NJ

Rev. Phyllis Zoon, Hunger Action Enabler, Presbytery of Monmouth, Newark, NJ

Mr. Rohn Hein, Social Justice Chair, UU Church in Cherry Hill (NJ), Pennsauken, NJ

Rabbi Joel N. Abraham, Rabbi, Temple Sholom, Scotch Plains, NJ

Ms. Bonney Parker, President, UUOCC, Toms River, NJ

Ellen Heath, Chair, Peacemaking Committee, Presbyterian Church of Lawrenceville, Trenton, NJ

New Mexico

Rev. Daniel Erdman, Pastor Albuquerque, NM

Rev. Dr. Holly Beaumont, Legislative Advocate, New Mexico Conference of Churches & Santa Fe Living Wag, Santa Fe, NM

New York

Rev. Robert L. Pierce, Clergy, Sayville Congregational United Church of Christ, Brightwaters, NY

Ms. Myra Addington, Retired, First UU Church of Brooklyn, Brooklyn, NY

The Rev. Dr. Charles Straut, Public Policy Chairperson, NY State Council of Churches, Brooklyn, NY

Reverend Anna Taylor Sweringen, Associate Pastor, First Presbyterian Church in Jamaica, Brooklyn, NY

Rev. Robert Grimm, Ret. Ecumenical Minister, Network of Religious Communities, Buffalo, NY

Rev. Margaret Hart, Minister, Unitarian Universalist, Central Square, New York

Rev. Mark Lukens, Pastor East Rockaway, NY

Ms. Claire Deroche, Social Justice Coordinator, UU Congregation at Shelter Rock, Manhasset, NY

Mrs. Marlene Towne, Social Action Chair, United Methodist Women, Middleburgh, NY

Rev. Daniel Hulseapple, Retired, United Church of Christ, Middletown, NY

Rabbi David Adelson, Rabbi, East End Temple, New York, NY

Mr. Virl Andrick, Lay Leader, The Riverside Church NYC, New York, NY

Rev. Pat Bumgardner, Chair, Global Justice Ministry, Metropolitan Community Churches, New York, NY

Bishop Chris Epting, Ecumenical Officer, The Episcopal Church, New York, NY

Reverend Fanny Erickson, Clergy, United Church of Christ, New York, NY

Rev. James A. Forbes, Jr., President and Founder, The Healing of the Nations Foundation, Senior Minister Emeritus, The Riverside Church, New York, NY

Rev. Ben Gums, President, Tri-State Media Ministry, Inc., New York, NY

Mr. Steven C Mitchell, Unemployed, The Riverside Church, New York, NY

Rev. Dr. Michael Kinnamon, General Secretary, National Council of Churches, New York, NY

The Most Rev. Katherine  Jefferts Schori, Presiding Bishop & Primate, Episcopal Church, New York, NY

Maristela Testa, Pastoral Care Associate NY, NY

Mrs. Mayra Lopez-Humphreys, Associate Pastor, Metro Hope Church, NYC, NY

Ms. Sally Chamberlin, President, Interfaith Alliance of Rochester, NY, Pittsford, NY

Rev. Dan Fullerton, Retired, Presbyterian Church (USA), Ossining, NY

Rabbi Paul Golomb, Rabbi, Vassar Temple, Poughkeepsie, NY

Reverend Joy Bergfalk, Program director/co-director, Life Listening Resources, Rochester, NY

Juleen Carter, Chair of Missions Ministry, Lake Avenue Baptist Church, Rochester, NY

Rev. Dr. Richard Gilbert, Social Justice Coordinator, St. Lawrence Unitarian Universalist District, St. Lawrence UU District, Rochester, NY

Sr. Gratia L'Esperance, Member, Board of Directors, Past President, The Interfaith Alliance of Rochester, Rochester, NY

Reverend Timothy Meyer, Minister, Durand UCC, Rochester, NY

Marilyn Wienk, Chair, Episcopal Diocese of Rochester--Public Policy Committee, Rochester, NY

Rev. Joseph Medlin, Pastor, First Congregational, Rockaway Beach, NY

Rev. Dr. Richard Myers, Retired American Baptist Pastor, Immanuel Baptist Church Rochester, Scottsville, NY

Rev. Kelly Shiflett, Pastor, Sherburne United Church of Christ, Sherburne, NY

Rev. Bruce S. Dean , Spencerport, NY

The Rev. Thomas Lawrence , Staten Island, NY

Rev. Dr. Judy Stevens, Rev, PhD, St. Paul's United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Rev. Hope Douglas Harle-Mould, pastor & teacher, St. Peter's UCC, West Seneca, NY

Dr. Joseph J. Fahey, Chairperson, Catholic Scholars for Worker Justice, White Plains, NY



North Carolina

Reverend Ren Bideaux, Chaplain, Brooks-Howell Home, Asheville, NC

Rev. Joyce Hollyday, Co-pastor, Circle of Mercy, Asheville, NC

Ms. Carol Wingeier, Retired seminary professor, First Congregational UCC, Asheville, NC

Ms. Anne Mackie, Volunteer, Good Shepherd UCC, Cary, NC, Cary, NC

Rev. Dr. Nancy Allison, Pastor, Holy Covenant United Church of Christ, Charlotte, NC

Mrs. Jessica Patchett Anderson, Child and Family Outreach Coordinator, First Presbyterian Church, Charlotte, NC

Mr. Thomas Harris, Chair, Board of Christian Service, Pilgrim U.C.C., Durham, NC

Max Pettyjohn, Chaplain Resident, Alamance Regional Medical Center, Burlington NC, Durham, NC

Rev. Dr. Daniel Kuhn, Senior Minister, Elon Community Church, UCC, Elon, NC

Dr. Ralph Wenger, Chair, Board of Christian Service, Congregational UCC, Greensboro, NC

Rev. Dr. Gary Loy, Pastor, New Westminster Online Church, Kernersville, NC

Pastor C. R. Conrad, Full Time Pastor, New Jerusalem United Church of Christ, Lexington, NC

Reverend Douglas Long, Minister, Umstead Park UCC, Raleigh, NC

Rev. George Reed, Executive Director, North Carolina Council of Churches, Raleigh, NC

Ronald Cochran, Retired, UU Fellowship of Wilmington, Wilmington, NC

Reverend Effe McClain, Lead Pastor, Saints Home United Methodist Church, Winston-Salem, NC

Ohio

Rev. Sharon Jacobsen, Pastor, Baltic Parish UCC, Baltic, OH

Rev. Ruth M Brandon, Association Minister, United Church of Christ, Centerville, OH

Rev. Lois Powell, Co-Team Leader, Justice & Witness Ministries, UCC, United Church of Christ, Cleveland, OH

Dr. Edith Rasell, Minister for Workplace Justice, United Church of Christ Justice & Witness Ministries, Cleveland, OH

Rev. John Thomas, General Minister & President, United Church of Christ, Cleveland, OH

Rev. Linda Walling, Executive Director, Faithful Reform in Health Care, Cleveland, OH

Rev. Jessica Commeret, Associate Pastor, Broad ST. Presbyterian Church, Columbus, OH

Rev. Rebecca Tollefson, Executive Director, Ohio Council of Churches, Columbus, OH

Mrs. Marilyn Kohring, Retired Clergy Wife, St. John's U.C.C. Dayton, OH, Dayton, OH

The Rev. Dr. John Paddock, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, Dayton, OH

Rev. Dr. Emma Justes, Professor, United Theological Seminary, Englewood, OH

Mr. Nicholas Cardilino, Director, Center for Social Concern, Kettering, OH

Paul Sherry, Executive Director, Let Justice Roll, Lakewood, OH

Reverend Susan Thompson, Reverend, United Church of Christ, Middletown, OH

Pastor Dennis Landaw, Pastor, St. peter's ucc fiat, Baltic, ohio, Orrville, OH

Rev. James Brehler, Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Roaming Shores, OH

Rev. Joan VanBecelaere, District Executive, Ohio-Meadville District of the Unitarian Universalist Association, St. Clairsville, OH

Rev. Paul Stark, Director of Campus Ministry and Religious Life, Heidelberg College, Tiffin, OH

Rev. Karen Shepler, Senior Pastor, Monroe Street United Methodist Church, Toledo, OH

Oklahoma

Pastor J.F. Wickey, Pastor, Cross Walk United Church - UCC, Alva, OK

The Rev. Dr. Rockford Johnson, Minister, Epworth United Methodist Church, Chickasha, OK

Rev. Rosemary McCombs Maxey, Interim Pastor, Community of Hope, Muskogee Language Institute, Dustin, OK

Pastor Chris Moore, Pastor, Norman UCC, Edmond, OK

Ms. Willie Ream, Retired Methodist Missionary/Casady Faculty, Mayflower UCC, Edmond, OK

Mr. Bob Davis, Christian Ed Director, Mayflower UCC, Midwest City, OK

Ms. Francesca Bates, Just Faith co-facilitator, Mayflower UCC, Oklahoma City, OK

The Reverend Mark W. Christian, Lead Minister, First Unitarian Church of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City, OK

Mr. Richard Jobe, Director of Music and Organist, Mayflower Congregational Church (UCC) of Oklahoma City, OK, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Dr. Robin Meyers, Senior Pastor, Mayflower Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Kirt Moelling , United Methodist, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Loyce Newton-Edwards, Assistant Pastor, Church of the Open Arms. United Church of Christ, Oklahoma City, OK

Ms. Melissa O'Neil, Youth minister, Mayflower UCC, Oklahoma City, OK

Mr. Kelly Osborne, Youth minister, Mayflower UCC, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Lance Schmitz, Minister of Social Justice, Oklahoma City First Church of the Nazarene, Oklahoma City, OK

Ms. Barbara Schwartz Brus, Adult education teacher/seminarian, Mayflower UCC adult education Teacher/seminary student, Oklahoma City, OK

Karen Spradlin, Justice & Witness Organizer, UCC, Oklahoma City, OK

Mrs. Glenda Stansbury Mayflower UCC - Deacon,, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Nancy Eggen, Campus Minister, United Campus Ministry, Univ of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK

The Rev. Judy Gann, Deacon, Trinity Episcopal Church, Tulsa, OK

Rev. Jeff Jaynes, Pastor, Southern Hills United Methodist Church, Tulsa, OK

Bishop Floyd Schoenhals, Bishop, Arkansas-Oklahoma Synod ELCA, Tulsa, OK

Rev. Linda Sherry, Pastor, The Federated Church, Weatherford, Oklahoma, Weatherford, OK


Oregon

Mr. Rich Rohde, Community organizer, Oregon Action, Ashland, OR

Rev. Pamela Shepherd, Minister, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Ashland, OR, Ashland, OR

Rev. Dr. Forster Freeman, Retired clergy, United Church of Christ, Lake Oswego, OR

Reverend Joyce Ellis, Retired, Medford Congregational United Church of Christ, Medford, OR

Rev. Sue Ayer, Community Minister, UU Community Church of WA County Oregon, Portland, OR

Rev. Chuck Currie, Interim Minister, Parkrose Community United Church of Christ, Portland, OR

Mr. Kevin Finney, Public Policy Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon, Portland, OR

Mr. David Leslie, executive director, ecumenical ministries of Oregon, Portland, OR

Mrs. Elaine Nelson, Social and Environmental Action Committee Chair, Unitarian Universalist Community Church of Washington County, Hillsboro, Oregon, Portland, OR

Reverend Cecil Prescod, Director of Christian Education and Youth Ministries, Ainsworth United Church of Christ, Portland, OR

Mr. Peter Ware, Chair, Just Peace Ministry Team, Medford Congregational UCC, White City, OR

Pennsylvania

Rev. William Ragan, Pastor, Hope UCC Allentown, Allentown, PA

Rev. Dr. Donald Esslinger, Pastor Emeritus, Bethany UCC, Bethlehem, PA

Kenneth Jeffries, New Vision International, Bethlehem, PA

Mrs. Melanie Alston, Director of Christian Education, Christ Community UM Church, Butler, PA

Ms. Mary Sicher, Minister of Christian Education, Justice and Witness, Pennsylvania Southeast Conference, United Church of Christ, Collegeville, PA

Mr. Richard Danner, treasurer, FACE, Duncannon, PA

Rev. David F. Wooledge, Clergy, Humanism, Erie, PA

Max Davis, Retired, Exton, PA

Rev. Corrine Dautrich, Chaplain, Phoebe Home, Fleetwood, PA

Reverend Rebecca Booher, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Smithton, Greensburg, PA

Rev. Dr. Bruce Bouchard, Pastor, Grace United Church of Christ, Hanover, PA

Ms. Elizabeth Kury, Retired, Pine Street Presbyterian Church, Harrisburg, PA

Rev. Sandra L. Strauss, Director of Public Advocacy, Pennsylvania Council of Churches, Harrisburg, PA

Rev. Charlene Hinckley, Pastor, Lower Saucon United Church of Christ, Hellertown, PA

Reverend Tony Fields, Pastor, St Paul U.C.C., Knox, PA

Pastor Robert Hunsicker, Pastor Emeritus Lancaster, PA

Rev. Cathy Shiley, Pastor, Hamilton Park UCC, Lancaster, PA

Rev. Kenneth Trauger , Lancaster, PA

Rev. Lester Helmeczi, Retired Pastor, Christ Church UCC, Elizabethtown, PA, Lebanon, PA

Rev. Dr. Gary Hackenberg, Retired Pastor Lewisburg, PA

Father A Kenneth J Phillips, Priest- in - Charge, Episcopal, Morton, PA

Ms. Nancy Krody Journal of Ecumenical Studies, Philadelphia, PA

Ms. Mary Ellen McNish, General Secretary, American Friends Service Committee, Philadelphia, PA

Rev. Schaunel Steinnagel, Hunger Action Enabler, Presbytery of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA

Reverend Gordon Hills, Pastor, Birmingham UCC, Pittsburgh, PA

Sister Deborah Ann Surgot, Coordinate Citizenship Classes, Catholic Charities, Bernardine Franciscan Sisters, Reading, PA

Mrs. Cher Duprey, Community Volunteer, LCCC, Ronks, PA

Reverend Bruce Gascoine, Pastor, St. Paul's United Methodist Church, Valencia, PA

Mrs. Linda Sander, Social Justice Co-chair, Unitarian Fellowship of West Chester, West Chester, PA

The Rev. Dr. Gene Aulenbach, Retired clergy, Immanuel UCC, Wyomissing, PA

Rev. Evelyn Aurand, Rev., United Church of Christ, Wyomissing, PA

Mr. John Terlazzo Unitarian Universalist Congregation of York, York, PA

Rhode Island

The Reverend John Zehring, Senior Pastor, Kingston Congregational Church, UCC, Kingston, RI

Ms. Amy Frenze, Acting Pastor, United Congregational Church of Westerly UCC, Warwick, RI

South Carolina

Elizabeth Key, UUFB Treasurer, Unitarian Universalist, Beaufort, SC

Reverend Richard Massey, Minister of Word & Sacrament, Trinity Presbytery, Columbia, SC

Ms. Marilyn Miss, Retired Teacher, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Columbia, Columbia, SC

Ms. Judith Turnipseed, Worship Chair, UU Fellowship of Columbia, Columbia, SC

Ms. Dianna Wells, Receptionist, Hickory Grove Freewill Baptist Church, Columbia, SC

Ms. Linda Simons, Counselor, Antioch AME Zion Church, Eastover, SC

Rev. Andy Sidden, Pastor, Garden of Grace UCC, Newberry, SC

Rev. Enno Limvere, Minister, United Church of Christ, Ipswich SD, Ipswich, SD

Rev. Kristi McLaughlin, Pastor, Mitchell Congregational United Church of Christ, Mitchell, SD

Tennessee

Ms. Sharon Smith, Clerk, Peace and Social Concerns, Nashville Friends Meeting, Ashland City, TN

Reverend Leroy Griffith, Temporary Supply, Renaissance Presbyterian Church (USA), Chattanooga, TN

Dr. Nabil Bayakly, Assistant Professor, MusliMs. in Memphis, Cordova, TN

Reverend Kenton Burnette, Pastor, Parks Chapel United Methodist Church, Cordova, TN

Rev. Bill Davis, Pastor, Prison Ministry, Cordova, TN

Mr. Tom Boughan Society of Friends, Cowan, TN

Ms. Holly Crego, Baptist, Christiana, TN

Rev. James C. Cooper, Minister, First United Methodist Church, Huntingdon, TN

Dr. Jerry Jeffords, Retired, Huntingdon First United Methodist Church, Huntingdon, TN

Rev. James Sessions, Pastor, United Methodist Church, Knoxville, TN

Rev. Justin Allen, Campus Minister/Executive Director, The Wesley Foundation, United Methodist Campus Ministry, Memphis, TN

Rev. Mittie K Carey, Associate Minister, Olivet Fellowship Baptist Church, Memphis, TN

Sister Nicholas Catrambone, BVM, Religious Sister, St. Augustine Catholic Church, Memphis, TN

Rev. Emma Connolly, Deacon, St. Johns Episcopal Church, Memphis, TN

Rev. Mary Leslie Dawson-Ramsey, Teacher, United Methodist Deacon, Trinity UMC, Memphis, TN

Reverend Renee Dillard, Associate Minister of Christian Education , St. John's United Methodist Church, Memphis, TN

Rev. Carol Gardner, Deacon for Pastoral Care, St. Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Memphis, TN

Rev. Autura Hampton, Pastor, Capleville United Methodist Church, Memphis, TN

Rev. Ivan Herman, Associate Pastor, Balmoral Presbyterian Church, Memphis, TN

Reverend R. Craig Jordan, Chaplain (Retired), Methodist Healthcare, Memphis, TN

Rev. Rebekah Jordan, Executive Director, Workers Interfaith Network, Memphis, TN

Father Albert Kirk, Pastor, Church of the Holy Spirit, Memphis, TN

Rev. Dr. Robert Matheny, Pastor, United Methodist, Memphis, TN

Rev. Bill Neely, Neshoba Unitarian Universalist Church, Memphis, TN

Rev. Lee Ramsey, Professor of Pastoral Care and Preaching, Memphis Theological Seminary, Memphis, TN

Pastor William Barnes, Retired Minister, Retired, Nashville, TN

Reverend Leon Corder, Pastor Nashville, TN

Rev. Jeannie Hunter, Associate Pastor, Second Presbyterian Church, Nashville, TN

The Rev. Mr. Dan McRight, Honorably Retired, Presbytery of Middle Tennessee, Nashville, TN

Director  Marguerite Mills, Director of Religious Education, First Unitarian Universalist Church of Nashville, Nashville, TN

President John Mott, President, First Unitarian Universalist Church of Nashville, Nashville, TN

Rev. Dr. Dan Rosemergy, Greater Nashville Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Nashville, TN

Dr. Melissa Snarr, Asst. Professor of Ethics & Society, Vanderbilt Divinity School, Middle TN Jobs with Justice Interfaith Committee, Nashville, TN

Surawicz, Tanya, Social Justice Committee Co-Chair, First Unitarian Universalist Church of Nashville, Nashville, TN

Texas

Pastor Chantel Nelson, Pastor, United Church of Christ, Arlington, TX

Reverend Aaron White, Minister, San Marcos Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Austin, TX

Rev. Edward Triem, Pastor, First Presbyterian, Brenham, TX

Rev. Judy Brock, Pastor, First Christian Church, Burkburnett, TX

Reverend John Will, Retired pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Fort Worth, Texas, Burleson, TX

Mrs. Penny Bell, Justice & Peace Coordinator, Presbyterian Women of the Presbytery of New Covenant, Conroe, TX

Reverend Ed Middleton, Pastor, First Community Church of Dallas (UCC), Dallas, TX

Reverend Stephen Thurston, President, National Baptist Convention of America,Inc, Dallas, TX

Rev. Dr. Diane Christopherson, Minister, Desert View United Church of Christ, El Paso, TX

Rev. Barbara Henson, Executive Director, Rain Justice Outreach & Education, Fort Worth, TX

Rev. Lynn Johnson , Fort Worth, TX

Ms. Evelyn M Hicks, Retired, St. Francis of Assisi CATHOLIC Church, Grapevine, TX

Revs. Rebecca and Mark Edmiston-Lange, Co-Ministers, Emerson Unitarian Universalist Church, Houston, TX

Ms. Gay Ann Gustafson, National Co-Chair Western Territory, UUSC National Volunteer Network, Unitarian Universalist, Houston, TX

Rev. Dr. Matthew Tittle, Minister, Bay Area Unitarian Universalist Church, Houston, TX

Lynn Walters, Director of Programming, Hope for Peace & Justice, Irving, TX

Mr. Jeff Boxell, Community Service Committee Chair, Bay Area UU Church, League City, TX

Reverend Douglas Morgan Strong, Retired, Unitarian Universalist Minister, Richardson, TX

Rev. Karen Schmeltekopf, Pastor, The Gathering UCC, San Angelo, TX

Rabbi Barry Block, Senior Rabbi, Temple Beth-El, San Antonio, TX

Rev. Phillip Schulman, Pastor, Community Unitarian Universalist Church, San Antonio, TX

Reverend Bruce Felker, Retired Pastor The Woodlands, TX

Utah

Rev. Tom Goldsmith, Pastor, First Unitarian Church of Salt Lake City, UT, Salt Lake City, UT

Rev. Steve Klemz, Pastor, Zion Lutheran Church, Salt Lake City, UT

Rev. Leslie Reynolds-Benns, Reverend, Gratitude Fellowship, Salt Lake City, UT

Vermont

Rev. Mary Lee-Clark, Pastor, Second Congregational Church, UCC, Bennington, VT

Ms. Ann Ross, Clerk, board of Trustees, Champlain Valley UU Society, Cornwall`, VT

Rev. Ryan Gackenheimer, Associate pastor, 1st Congregational United Church of Christ, Essex Junction, VT

Mrs. Betty Edson, Chair, Advocacy Committee, Bethany UCC in Randolph, Randolph, VT

Reverend Tracy Weatherhogg, Associate Minister, Grace Congregational UCC, Rutland, VT

Virginia

Rev. Keary Kincannon, Pastor, Rising Hope United Methodist Mission Church, Pastor, Alexandria, VA

Ms. Claire Brown, Social Justice Chair, Accotink UU Church, Annandale, VA

Rev. Mary McKinnon Ganz, Minister of Community Building, Unitarian Universalist Church of Arlington, Arlington, VA

Rev. Allen and Dorothy Kroehler, Retired, Glade United Church of Christ, Blacksburg, VA

Mr. Michael Langley, Student, The Lamb Center, Fairfax, VA

Mr. Don Manning, Social Justice Committee Member, First Unitarian Church, Lynchburg, VA

Mr. Herschell Emery, Moderator, First Congregational Christian Church UCC, Chesterfield, VA, Midlothian, VA

Rev. Tracey Lopez, Chaplain Manager, Chaplaincy Department Inova Mount Vernon Hospital, Springfield, VA

Rev. Dr. Pamela Bro, Pastor, Living Waters Sanctuary, Virginia Beach, VA

The Rev. Valerie Coe Lowder, Pastor, Lynnhaven Colony Congregational United Church of Christ, Virginia Beach, VA

Washington

Reverend Marion Lane, Retired Hospital Chaplain, United Church of Christ, Arlington, WA

Lisa Ashley, Director of Religous Education, Cedars UU Church, Bainbridge Island, WA

Mr. Larry Fox, Co-Lay Leader, Langley (WA) United Methodist Church, Freeland, WA

Rev. Marvin Eckfeldt, Retired Clergy, Christian Church (DOC), Kent, WA

Ms. Diane Haas, CoChair Social Action and Education Committee, Quimper Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Port Townsend, WA

Rev. Jim Mulligan, Editor, Earth Letter, Earth Ministry, Seattle, WA

Executive Director Alice Woldt, Executive Director, Washington Association of Churches, Seattle, WA

Ms. Tracy Springberry, Candidate for UU Ministry, Unitarian Universalist Church of Spokane

Ambassador S. Walker, Messiah Ministries of God, Tacoma, Washington

Ms. Carol Pendergraft, Retired, United Church of Christ, Vancouver, WA

West Virginia

Bishop Ernest Lyght, West Virginia Conference, The United Methodist Church, Resident Bishop, Charleston, WV

Rev. Melvin Hoover, Co-minister, UUC, Charleston, WV

Rev. Dennis Sparks, Executive Director, DOC/UCC, Charleston, WV

Wisconsin

Rev. Leah Lonsbury, Minister of Discipleship, First Baptist Church, Madison, WI

Rev. Dr. Robert MacDougall, Pastor, First Congregational UCC, Menomonie, WI

Rev. Glenn Danz, Senior Pastor Milwaukee, WI

Rev. Glen Halbe, Retired, Raymond Community Church UCC, Racine, WI

Rev. Mary Ann Neevel, Retired Senior Minister, Plymouth UCC, Shorewood, WI

Mr. Scott Anderson, Executive Director, Wisconsin Council of Churches, Sun Prairie, WI

Pastor Barry Hoerz, Pastor, St. John - ELCA, Weyauwega, WI

Wyoming

Rev. Suzanne Meyer, Pastor, Unitarian Universalist Church of Cheyenne, Cheyenne, WY